Bell tower / Zvonice kostela sv. Marie Magdaleny, Horní Mesto, Czech republic
33U E 658980 N 5530998
Zvonice na veži puvodne protestantského kostela postaveného v l. 1611-12 / Bell tower of originally a Protestant church built in the years 1611-1612.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Rímskokatolický kostel svaté Márí Magdalény v Horním Meste u Rýmarova je renesancní stavbou severského typu z let 1611-1612, rozšírený v letech 1659-1660. Na hlavní kostelní veži byly puvodne tri zvony. Byly odvezeny poprvé za 1. svetové války, v r. 1916. Nové tri zvony byly porízeny r. 1923. Ty však stihl stejný osud za 2.svetové války v r. 1942. Na veži zustal jen jeden malý zvon.

================================

Roman Catholic Church of St. Mary Magdalene in Horní Mesto is a Renaissance building of the Nordic type dating from 1611-1612, expanded in 1659-1660, and later modified. At the main church tower were originally three bells. Were taken for the 1st time in World War I, in 1916. Three new bells were purchased in 1923. These, however, met the same fate in World War II, in 1942. Only one small bell remained on the tower.

source: wikipedia
Address of Tower: