kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie, Keblov, Czech republic
33U E 505188 N 5502895
Puvodne gotický kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie / Originally a Gothic church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Puvodne gotický kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie je ze 14. století (podle nekterých pramenu z konce 13. století). Po požáru v roce 1895 byl radikálne prestaven, interiér byl obnoven pseudogoticky a v roce 1897 byl kostel znovu vysvecen. Z gotického období se zachoval severní portál. Vežní hodiny jsou z roku 1949. Zvon pochází z kostela z Dolních Kralovic, zatopených pri stavbe vodní nádrže Želivka.

==========================================

Originally a Gothic church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary from the early 14th century (according to some sources from the late 13th century). After a fire in 1895 was radically rebuilt, re-consecrated in 1897. The tower clock is from 1949. The bell of the church comes from Dolni Kralovice, flooded during the construction of water reservoirs Želivka.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship