FIRST -- Burial in Lanham Mill Cemetery, TX
14S E 609978 N 3568308
The unnamed infant twin sibling of Lula Murphy, who was born and died on 14 Oct 1876, is the first known burial at the historic Lanham Mill Cemetery near Glen Rose TX.

The unnamed infant twin of Lula Murphy, daughter of J. B. F. and Sarah Murphy, was born and died on 14 Oct 1876. This infant was the first burial at the Lanham Mill Cemetery near Glen Rose TX.

Lula Murphy's deceased twin sibling's grave is near a tall cedar tree in the center of the cemetery. This baby is buried next to her mother Sarah "Sallie" Murphy, who died in 1883.
Type of documentation of superlative status: personal search of old cemetery

Location of coordinates: at the grave of the infant twin of Lula Murphy