Hodiny na budove/Clock on the building, Nove Mesto nad Metuji, Ceska Republika
33U E 580633 N 5578216
Hodiny na budove posty a materske/zakladni skoly v Krcine. Clock on the building of post office and basic school / kindergarden in Krcin.
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

Funkcni hodiny s rimskymi cisly na dvou stranach vezicky na budove posty a materske/zakladni skoly v Krcine v Novem Meste nad Metuji. Budova byla postavena v roce 1906 jako radnice obce Krcina. V roce 1946 zde byla zrizena materska skola pro deti ve veku 3 az 6 let.
Working clocks on two sides of tower on the building of a post office and a basic school / kindergarden in Krcin in Nove Mesto nad Metuji. The building has been built in 1906 as the townhall of Krcin. The kindergarden has been founded in 1946 for childen 3 - 6 years old.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted