Zvonice na budove, Krcin, Nove Mesto nad Metuji
Zvonice na budove posty a materske/zakladni skoly, Krcin, Nove Mesto nad Metuji
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

Zvonice, ktera obsahuje dva zvony, je umistena na budove posty a materske/zakladni skoly v Krcine v Novem Meste nad Metuji. Budova byla postavena v roce 1906 jako radnice obce Krcina. V roce 1946 zde byla zrizena materska skola pro deti ve veku 3 az 6 let.

Bell tower with two bells is located on the top of the building of a post office and a basic school / kindergarden in Krcin in Nove Mesto nad Metuji. The building has been built in 1906 as the townhall of Krcin. The kindergarden has been founded in 1946 for childen 3 - 6 years old.
Address of Tower:
Nove Mesto nad Metuji, Czech Republic