House of the Good Shepherd - Bratislava, Slovakia
33U E 656515 N 5334249
A flatiron very close to the center of Bratislava, built on the foot of the hill where the castle stands.
Location: Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia

From Wikipedia:

The House of the Good Shepherd (Slovak: Dom U dobrého pastiera) is a narrow, Rococo-style building in Bratislava, Slovakia, located in the Old Town below Bratislava Castle. It was built in 1760–1765 by notable Bratislava master-mason Matej (Matthäus) Hollrigl. The townhouse was constructed for a local merchant and the lower part of the building was used for commercial purposes, the upper part for living. It is one of the few buildings in the area below Bratislava Castle to retain their original state, mostly due to the demolition of much of the Jewish quarter in the 20th century.

Today, the house is home to the Museum of Clocks, which exhibits antique clocks made from 17th to the beginning of the 20th century, specializing in 18th and 19th century timepieces from Bratislava clockmakers. The ground floor and basement serve as a pub. It gained its title because of the statue of Christ, the Good Shepherd, on its corner. House of the Good Shepherd is considered to be one of the most beautiful Rococo-style buildings in Central Europe.

Date of construction.: 01/01/1765

Current use of the building.: Museum of Clock