Embassy of Poland - Tallinn, Estonia
The Embassy of Poland is situated in the historic old town in Tallinn, Estonia.
Location: Estonia

Located on the corner of Suur-Karja and Vana Turg and is addressed at Suur-Karja 1 / Vana Turg 2/4. The Consulate is accessed from Suur-Karja 1.

Office hours are: Mon-Fri 9:00 to 17:00.
Consular hours are: Mon-Fri 10:00 to 12:00 and 13:00 to 16:00.

History of the building, as described by a marker near the corner of the building that reads:

"The bank building (1903-04), erected on the foundation of historical buildings, was the first attempt of the Baltic German architects in planning a building that considers the local Gothic and Baroque surroundings. The plan for the bank's official chambers, the banker's apartment and the guest rooms was drawn by Otto Schott. The facade, which is enlarged, compared to the historical one, was designed by the architect and art heritage researcher from Riga, Wilhelm Neumann. The carved stone Gothic portal (1498) and the Baroque carved door (about 1660) of the earlier building were preserved. The latter bears the coats of arms of the householder, Burgermeister Thomas von Drenteln, and his wife (born Romer), and figurines of the apostles and a warrior. In 1923-24, the adjoining building on the left was added to the bank, thus "gothifying" the facade. The building has historical weather vanes."
Mission's address:
Suur-Karja 1 / Vana Turg 2/4