Sonnenuhr an der katholischen Pfarr- und Wallfahrtskirche Mariä Himmelfahrt - Halfing, Lk Rosenheim, Bayern, Germany
33T E 296585 N 5314546
Sonnenuhr an der kath. Pfarr- und Wallfahrtskirche Mariä Himmelfahrt in Halfing. --- Sundial on the catholic parish and pilgrimage church of the Assumption in Halfing.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Diese Sonnenuhr befindet sich an der Südseite des Turmes der Kirche in Halfing. Sie funktioniert derzeit nicht.

"Kath. Pfarr- und Wallfahrtskirche Mariä Himmelfahrt, Saalbau mit wenig eingezogenem, halbrund schließendem Chor und Südwestturm mit Spitzhelm, Turm und Langhausmauern 15. Jh., barocker Ausbau ab 1727 von Thomas Mayr; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer D-1-87-139-1 Bayrische Denkmalliste
This sundial is located on the south side of the tower at the church in Halfing. The sundial isn't working at the moment.

Catholic Parish and Pilgrimage Church of the Assumption, hall with little retracted, half-round closing chorus and south-west tower with spire, tower and nave walls of 15th Century, Baroque increase from 1727 by Thomas Mayr, with equipment. File No.: D-1-87-139-1 Bavarian Monument List (Translation by Lumbricus)
Sundial Type: Vertical - Wall mounted dial plate