Oystermouth Castle, Swansea, Wales.
30U E 430579 N 5714393
Oystermouth Castle has stunning views over Mumbles, the Castle sits atop the hill overlooking Swansea Bay.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Oystermouth Castle is located in a stunning location on the hill in Mumbles, overlooking Swansea Bay.

"Over recent years the castle has undergone conservation work to ensure the castle structure is safe and sustainable for the foreseeable future. Work was carried out under the expert eye of Glamorgan Gwent archaeologists.

Now the public can explore parts of the castle that have been hidden away for centuries, new features include ancient graffiti art from the 14th century, private staircases leading from vaults to previous banqueting halls and a 30 foot high glass bridge." Source: (visit link)

Admission to the castle:
Open daily from 11.00am – 5.00pm