Berchtold - Central Bohemia, Czech Republic
Berchtold Chateau
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

EN
The reconstructed beautiful chateau Berchtold including a hotel and a restaurant “Magic Garden” and an open fairy land for your children. This object also offers sports facilities (tennis, golf, football) and also offers meeting and training rooms with accommodation.

There are several exhibition halls at the Chateau. On the ground floor of the Chateau there is Museum of Kunice. This museum is unique in several points. Its expositions are concentrated on the history of the village and its surroundings. You can see here an archaeology, ethnography, products of local artisans, guild sites, glass , collection of armours, hunting trophies, coins, paper banknotes etc.

There are several permanent and temporary exhibitions in the corridors and halls – history of cool weapons, historical photos of Kunice and surrounding villages, the best Czech stamps, wine etc.

CZ
V nove rekonstruovaném zámku Berchtold najdete hotel a restauraci "Kouzelná zahrada". V zámeckém parku je stálá výstava miniatur ceských hradu, zámku i dalších historických objektu z celé CR. K areálu priléhá Sport centrum „Na Zámecku“, které nabízí návštevníkum sportovní vyžití v tenisu, golfu, kopané a zároven zasedací i restauracní prostory s možností ubytování.

V prízemí zámku se nachází Muzeum Kunice. Expozice muzea jsou zamereny na historii obce a okolí. Mužete si zde prohlédnout artefakty z oboru archeologie, etnografie, výrobky místních remeslníku, cechovní památky, sbírka brnení, lovecké trofeje, mince, bankovky atd.

Na zámku je v jeho chodbách a sálech i nekolik ruznorodých stálých a krátkodobých výstav z historie chladných zbraní, historické fotografie z Kunic a okolních vesnic, ceských známek, apod.
Accessibility: Partial access

Condition: Intact