Mephisto Pub Bar - Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany
Location: Sachsen, Germany

[DE]

Die Mephistobar ist richtig teuflisch aufgemacht.

"Die Mephisto Bar ist 1989 eröffnet worden und somit der jüngste Teil Auerbachs Kellers. Sie ist außerdem der einzige Teil des historischen Restaurants, der oberirdisch liegt. Die gemütliche Passagen-Bar lädt tagsüber mit Hausgebackenem und Kaffee-Spezialitäten ein und am Abend lockt sie mit extravaganten Cocktails die Besucher der Mädler-Passage an. Den ganzen Tag über stillen köstliche Drinks den Durst und delikate Snacks den Appetit. Selbst bei schlechtem Wetter lädt der Freisitz unter dem Dach der Mädler-Passage ein." - Quelle: (visit link)

[EN]

The Mephistobar is presented properly diabolical.

"The Mephisto bar was opened in 1989 and thus the youngest part of Auerbach's Keller. She is also the only part of the historic restaurant, which is above ground. The cozy passages bar invites day one with house baked goods and coffee specialties in the evening she lures with visitors to the extravagant cocktails Madler passage on. throughout the day, still delicious drinks and tasty snacks to thirsty appetite. Even in bad weather invites the outside space under the roof of the Madler passage. "- Source: (visit link)
Real Ale: yes

Bar Food Available: yes