Poway, CA: Camo Heart at ResMed
It's a heart, for certain, but I don't think the paint job is going to make it "blend in" anywhere.

This is a statue found outside an industrial buildingfor ResMed in the back reaches of Poway/San Diego. We found it while out geocaching. The place was closed for Sunday, so we were not able to ask anyone about it. It is readily viewable from the street (and beyond).
Founded in 1989 in Sydney, Australia, ResMed has had its headquarters in Poway since November 2000, when it moved there from Scripps Ranch. It was reported a year ago that the company bought property in the Kearney Mesa area and was moving headquarters for the expanding company there. The company's website lists this information for The United States. If we can discover more, we will post it.