Liechtenstein, Chateau, Ruda nad Moravou, CZ
Erb pobelohorských držitelu/CoA of the holders of the White Mountain
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

Pocátkem 17. století nechal Bernard ze Žerotína postavit renesancní zámek, stavbu dokoncil po roce 1614 Ladislav Velen ze Žerotína. Po bitve na Bílé hore získali zámek Lichtenštejnové, za kterých se zámek stal pouze sídlem hospodárské správy a prišel o vetšinu svého vybavení. V roce 1643 zámek vydrancovali Švédové. V 19. století byly pristaveny empírové hospodárské budovy. Zámek byl prestaven na úrednické byty a kanceláre. V roce 1926 byl zámek zestátnen a pozdeji sloužil správe státních lesu.

In the early 17th Bernard had centuries of Žerotín Renaissance chateau built, construction completed in 1614 by Ladislav Velen of Žerotín. After the Battle of White Mountain won the Liechtenstein palace in which the castle became the only seat of government and lost most of their equipment. In 1643 the castle was plundered by the Swedes. In the 19th century were built of empire building. The castle was converted into apartments and office clerk. In 1926 the castle was nationalized and later served the management of state forests.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Karel z Lichtenštejna