Kostel svateho Vavrince v Anenske Studance / okres Usti nad Orlici, CZ
33U E 610636 N 5522961
CS: Kostel svateho Vavrince v Anenske Studance z pocatku 20. stoleti / EN: Church of Saint Lawrence in Anenska Studanka from the beginning of 20th century
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

CS: Rimskokatolicky kostel svateho Vavrince v Anenske Studance byl postaven roku 1907 na miste puvodniho kostela z roku 1607 a je nejvyznamnejsi pamatkou v obci. Jedna se novoklasicistni jednolodni stavbu s vezi v jeji predni casti. V kostele se nachazi krome soudobeho vybaveni i sochy z 16. a 18. stoleti.
Kostel nalezi k farnosti v Ceske Trebove a konaji se v nem pravidelne bohosluzby. Jejich porad lze nalezt zde: (visit link)

EN: The Roman Catholic Church of Saint Lawrence in Anenska Studanka was built in 1907 at the place of previous church from 1607. The church is the most significant monument in the village. The building with one nave and a tower at its front part was built in neo-classicism style. Most of the church decorations came from 20th century but there are also statues from 16th and 18 century in the church.
The church belongs to the parish in Ceska Trebova. Regular Mass services are held in the church. The weekly programm of worships can be found here: (visit link)
Date the Church was built, dedicated or cornerstone laid: 01/01/1907

Age of Church building determined by?: Church website