Uhren an der Pfarrkirche St. Jakobus - Bad Endorf, Lk Rosenheim, Bayern, D
33T E 298071 N 5309707
Uhren an der Pfarrkirche St. Jakobus in Bad Endorf. --- Clocks on the church St. Jakobus in Bad Endorf.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Die 4 Uhren sind weiß mit einem blauen Zentrum, schwarzen römischen Ziffern und goldenen Zeigern.

Die Pfarrkirche St. Jakobus steht unter Denkmalschutz:

"Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Jakobus, Saalbau mit Satteldach, Nordturm mit Zwiebelhaube und Putzgliederung, neuromanisch, 1855 nach Plänen von Albert Lucas errichtet; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer: D-1-87-128-6
The round four-faced clock has a white face with a blue center, black Roman numerals and golden hands.

The parish church St. Jakobus is listed on the German Monument List:

Catholic parish church St. James, hall building with gable roof, north tower with a onion dome and plaster structure, new Romanesque, built and designed in 1855 by Albert Lucas, with equipment. File No.: D-1-87-128-6
Status: Working

Display: Mounted