Domaine Fournié - Tarascon-sur-Ariège, France
31T E 384509 N 4745518
[FR] La famille Marie vous ouvre les portes de sa propriété du 17e siecle, au parc centenaire et bois classé. [EN] The Marie family welcomes you to their 17th century property, where you can unwind in the shade of the hundred year old trees.
Location: Occitanie, France

[FR] Nous vous proposons 5 chambres d'hotes (rénovées en juin 2011), dont 3 chambres de 2 personnes, une Suite de 3 personnes et une Suite de 5 personnes. Passionnés de cinema , nous avons donné à nos chambres des noms de films: "La Comtesse aux pieds nus", "Lolita", "La dame de Shangaï", "Casablanca", et "Un dimanche à la campagne".
Recommandé par le Guide du Routard depuis 2002.
Recommandé par le Guide rouge Michelin depuis 2006.

[EN] This 17th-century building is set within large grounds in the Midi-Pyrenees region. It offers a heated indoor swimming pool, a game room and individually decorated rooms with a view.

Each guest room at Domaine Fournié bed and breakfast features a private bathroom including a hairdryer and bathroom amenities. All rooms are heated and soundproofed.

A continental breakfast is served every morning at Chambres D'hotes Du Domaine Fournié. The bed and breakfast also features a common dinner table where guests can dine together. Barbecue facilities are also available.
Name: Domaine Fournié

Lieu-dit "Fournié"