Jubilejní kašna / Jubilee fountain, Sokolov, Czech republic
33U E 331497 N 5561431
Kašna od berlínského sochare von Uechtritze z roku 1898 / The fountain from the Berlin sculptor von Uechtritze of 1898.
Location: Karlovarský kraj, Czechia

Kašna – dílo berlínského sochare von Uechtritze – vznikla roku 1898 u príležitosti 50. výrocí nastoupení císare Františka Josefa I. V 50. letech byla premístena do parku v míste ctvrti Butterscheibe, znicené pri náletu v dubnu 1945, brzo však byla demontovány. Na námestí se vrátila roku 1998.

Fountain - the work of the Berlin sculptor von Uechtritze - was founded in 1898 at the 50th anniversary of the accession of Emperor Franz Joseph I. In the 50 years, was relocated to the park district at Butterscheibe, destroyed during an air raid in April 1945, but was soon removed. On the square has returned in 1998.