Bashaw Station M T0B 0H0 - Bashaw, Alberta
12U E 366557 N 5827904
Located on 50th Stree (Main Street) is the centre of the community, the Canada Post outlet for Bashaw, Alberta.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Bashaw is typical small town Alberta. A grain elevator or two, main street, shopping and a post office that this the centre of attention at lunch and after work when everyone hits their post office box.

"Bashaw is a small picturesque town with a big heart for country charm and warm, friendly atmosphere. Nestled in the valley near the shores of Buffalo Lake, at the crossroads of Highway 21 and 53, Bashaw is centrally located in Prairie Parkland Country. Being less than a one hour drive from Red Deer, Stettler, Ponoka, Lacombe and Camrose makes Bashaw perfectly situated for those who desire access to larger centers but value the small town lifestyle."

See the town's website at: (visit link)

The post office is located at 5118 - 50 Street.