Bystrzyca Klodzka, Poland
33U E 617696 N 5572947
Bystrzyca Klodzka is a city in the Lower Silesian Voivodeship in Poland. It is famous for its historical buildings and is a tourist centre. It has a population of 12,000 and iis located on the Nysa Klodzka and Nysa Lomnicka rivers.
Location: Dolnośląskie, Poland

[CS]
RADNICE - Puvodne vybudována kolem poloviny 14. století v gotickém stylu, pozdeji mnohokrát prestavovaná v souvislosti s cetnými požáry. V letech 1852-54 byla obnovena v renesancním stylu, podle vzoru italské municipální architektury. Z puvodní budovy radnice se dochovala pouze vež s neorenesancne upraveným ochozem.

[PL]
RATUSZ - obecny z lat 1853-54 neorenesansowy. Najstarszy budynek ratusza z blankami i wieza zegarowa istnial juz w XIVw. Nastepne przechodzily remonty i przebudowy po licznych pozarach nawiedzajacych miasto w, latach 1469, 1475, 1667, 1703, 1756, 1758, 1800, 1823. Po renesansowym ratuszu zachowala sie wieza z fragmentami sgraffita. .

[EN]
The Town Hall dating from the mid-14th century, the first building in the Gothic style, repeatedly rebuilt. The new Town Hall, which was built in 1852-54, was modelled on the Italian municipal architecture of the Renaissance. The tower is the only remnant of the old Town Hall from 1704.
Name: Ratusz

Plac Wolności 1