Nautical Flag Pole, Kralupy nad Vltavou, Czech Republic
Nautical Flag Pole in area of water sports and the yacht harbor in Kralupy nad Vltavou
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Kralupy nad Vltavou is a town in the Central Bohemian Region of the Czech Republic.

The area of the actual town has been inhabited for millennium, but a significant growth of its population did not begin until the 19th century. It was the construction of the railway that stimulated a strong population growth. Factories were built near the railway, and the Oil Campaign of World War II targeted the oil refinery on December 28, 1944. During the totalitarian communist rule (1948–89) the town lacked democratic municipal government. The town centre was damaged by flood in 2002.

You can find this flag pole in area of water sports and the yacht harbor in Kralupy nad Vltavou. The club was founded in Kralupy in 1962. The shipyard is located on the right bank of the Vltava about 200m upstream from road bridge in Kralupy.
List the flags being flown at the time your photo was taken:
Flag Pole is without flags at the time of photo was taken