Yongsan Map at Crown Hotel - Seoul, Korea
52S E 322449 N 4155716
This guide map is located outside the Crown Hotel, next to the new government complex for the Yongsan District of Seoul.
Location: Seoul, South Korea

The Yongsan District of Seoul, along the Han River, has been an entry point for foreigners for over a century, and it continues to be the most international district in Seoul. The Yongsan Garrison has been one of the largest concentration of American military forces in Korea since the Korean War, and occupies a huge chunk of prime urban real estate in a burgeoning metropolis. Within the next decade, most of this military encampment will be moved to other parts of the country and the land reclaimed by the city of Seoul. Already bids have been awarded for new, futuristic designs.

This location is just around the corner from the Itaewon commercial district of Yongsan, which teems with foreign tourists and residents. The Crown Hotel itself is a popular hotel for foreign visitors coming for business or tourism. So, it is great to have a guide map handy.
Location Name: Crown Hotel, Yongsan-gu, Seoul, Korea