Chateau Vetrný Jeníkov, Czech Republic
33U E 534654 N 5480454
Puvodne tvrz ze 16 století, na zámek prestavena v 17. století a upravena v 18. století / Originally a fortress from the 16th century, the chateau was rebuilt in the 17th century and modified in the 18th century.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Zámek o trech jednopatrových krídlech, ukoncených mansardovými strechami, vytvárí svými soubežnými krídly dvur, na který navazuje park. Pred prucelím do námestí je dvoukrídlá brána s tepanými stylizovanými listy. Zámek je v majetku obce Vetrný Jeníkov a je v nem umísten Obecní úrad.

Chateau on the three-storey wings, completed mansard roofs, creating their wings parallel court, which builds on the park. Prior to the square front is swinging gate with wrought stylized leaves. The castle is owned by the municipality and is the seat of the Municipal Office.

zdroj /source: (visit link)
Accessibility: Partial access