Schuh Reindl - Rosenheim, Bayern, D
33T E 285211 N 5304352
Schild am Schuhgeschäft "Schuh Reindl" in Rosenheim. --- Sign at the shoe store "Shoe Reindl" in Rosenheim.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Das Schild der "Schuhhandlung Reindl" zeigt einen historisch gekleideten Mann mit Hut. An der Wand ist eine Lanze befestigt an deren Spitze ein goldener Schuh steckt. Die Figur zeigt mit ihrem Finger auf diesen Schuh. Am unteren Rand des Schildes hängt ein großer Frauenschuh. Das Schuhgeschäft Reindl feiert im Jahr 2012 sein 200 jähriges Bestehen.
"Seit 1812 ist Schuh Reindl am Ludwigsplatz in Rosenheim eine feste Institution. Direkt neben dem Mittertor, im historischen Altstadtkern, befindet sich das nunmehr größte Schuhhaus zwischen München und Salzburg." http://www.schuh-reindl.de/home.html

The sign of the "Shoe store Reindl" shows a historically dressed figure with a hat. On the wall a lance is attached on their tip a golden shoe is placed. The figure shows with one finger on this shoe. At the bottom of the shield hangs a large lady's slipper. In 2012 the shoe store Reindl celebrates its 200th anniversary.
Since 1812, Reindl's footwear at the Ludwig place in Rosenheim is a well known institution. Right next to the Mittertor, in the historic old town, it is now the largest shoe house between Munich and Salzburg. http://www.schuh-reindl.de/home.html
Shop Name: Schuh Reindl

Kind of Shop: Schuhgeschäft/Shoe store