Ogunquit Museum of American Art - Ogunquit, ME
19T E 370903 N 4787961
The Ogunquit Museum of American Art was established in 1953 and exhibits over 1,600 pieces of American Art. Open only during the summer!
Location: Maine, United States

Dedicated to the preservation and education of American art, this museum on Maine's scenic southern coast, is open from May through October.

There are three acres of beautifully landscaped gardens and lawn surrounding the museum building which was first built in 1953. The museum is supported by members and volunteers.

In addition to the permanent exhibits, there are special exhibits throughout the season, with many educational programs.
Name: Ogunquit Museum of American Art

Location: