Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
17S E 569628 N 4416560
The Waynesburg Borough Office Building is located at 94 East High Street. Waynesburg is the County Seat of Greene County, Pennsylvania.

Waynesburg, the county seat of Greene County, and home to Waynesburg University and the Greene County Airport, was established in 1796. The community is located about 25 miles from both Washington, PA and Morgantown, WV and about 50 miles South of Pittsburgh, PA.

As for the Borough Office Building, it was constructed in 1856 as a bank and is a contributing building in the Waynesburg Historical District. It is uncertain as which the Borough had made this building their offices. The Police Department also has their offices in this building.

As for land demographics, Waynesburg is 0.8 square miles in size and is all land.
Name: Waynesburg Borough Office Building