Poipet Tourist Passenger International Terminus—Banteay Meanchey Province, Cambodia.
A large, and very new, bus terminus outside the city of Poipet.
Location: Cambodia

In reality, I have no detailed knowledge of this new terminus. It is located ~10kms east of the city of Poipet—the main border crossing with Thailand. There is a smaller terminus inside the city (waymarked), but this building was not here two years ago. Possibly, it has been built in expectation of growing numbers of tourists making their way to Siem Reap from Poipet. I do not believe that it is yet in operation. Normally, I take a taxi from Poipet to Siem Reap, so no personal experience.

In design the terminus is a large, rectangular building, with a posh interior. There is comfortable seating, aircon, good coffee, and no noisy crowds. If stars were used to rate stations in this category, this station would receive five. There is a covered bus area to the west, and a large, paved, open area in front of the terminus. There seems little room for buses, but possibly more construction is planned.
Food and drink?: yes

Restrooms?: yes