Bramling House - Bramling, Kent, UK
Elizabethan style chimneys on Bramling House, Bramling, Kent, UK.
Location: South East England, United Kingdom

These imposing Elizabethan style chimneys are on Bramling House, Bramling, just off the A257 between Littlebourne and Wingham. The house was built for Stephen and Eliza Hilton in 1869 as country seat to their newly acquired estate. In the past it has been used as a hotel, nightclub and restaurant. More recently it became part offices to the Deene Group (Construction), and even more recently the UK HQ for Thor (Biocides).

WARNING: There is NO parking at the WM (private), nearest safe parking is at N51° 15.969, E001° 11.520, a lay by next to the Haywain Public House. A short walk along a pavement on the North side of the A257, last few yards there is no pavement.

Private or Public Property?: Private

What material is it made from?: Brick