GIA Restaurant - Nha Trang, Vietnam
GIA restaurant is located within walking distance from the famous white sand beach of Nha Trang Bay in Vietnam.
Location: Vietnam

The name GIA in Vietnamese has several meanings and can be described as Home (Nhà), Family (Gia Ðình) or Private Home (Tu Gia). GIA restaurant was built with the concept of a private home for a large family.

The restaurant settings resemble an old villa in the early 19th century. Its structure was made up of several antique homes. Old wooden pillars, hand-made bricks as well as roof tiles were carefully removed from antique homes located in Hoi An and Hue, thoroughly packed and transported to Nha Trang. A team of skilled workers from the original locations carefully re-assembled all the pieces and constructed GIA Restaurant which expresses a home with graceful aesthetic of natural balance and harmony.
Overall Rating?:

Serves Alcohol?: yes