Fudo Myoo - London, England, UK
Fudo Myoo is considered one of the Thirteen Buddhas in some forms of Japanese Buddhism.
Location: London, United Kingdom

This sculpture of Fudo Myoo is located in the British Museum which does not charge an admission fee and DOES permit non-flash photography.
The Museum's website (visit link) informs us:

"From Japan
Heian period, 12th century AD

'The Immoveable King of Light'

Fudo (Sanskrit: Acala, or Candamaharosana) is one of the Myo-o (Vidyarajas), 'Kings of Light', personified spells and protectors of the esoteric Shingon sect of Japanese Buddhism. He is a constant enemy of illusion, pointing the way to enlightenment beyond the illusion of life and death. His name, Fudo, means 'Unmoving' and refers to the unchanging reality beneath his fierce exterior.

Fudo's attributes are the sword and the rope. With the sword he cuts through the evils of the world of illusion to show the reality beneath. Fudo is considered to be the patron of swordsmen. The sword in this statue is of particular interest, being in the shape of the sankosho or three-pronged vajra (thunderbolt), a Buddhist ceremonial instrument symbolizing the Buddha, the Lotus, and the kongotai or ultimate reality. With his rope Fudo ties the enemies of enlightenment. He is sometimes shown as the leader of the five 'Kings of Light', or with his attendants Kongara Doji and Shitaka Doji.

Early statues show Fudo with two staring eyes and a pair of fearful fangs, as here. The piece is carved in ichiboku zukuri style (sculpted from a single block of wood), the arms made separately."

Wikipedia (visit link) makes reference to Fudo under the alternative name of "Acala":
"In some forms of Japanese Vajrayana Buddhism, Fudo Myoo (Acala) is considered as one of the Thirteen Buddhas and is usually invoked first for spiritual protection. Fudo Myoo, meaning "Immovable Wisdom King", is the patron deity of the Yamabushi. He usually holds a sword and a lariat, is clad in monastic rags, has one fang pointing up and another pointing down, and a braid on the left side of his head. His statues are generally placed near waterfalls and deep in the mountains and in caves."
Associated Religion(s): Japanese Vajrayana Buddhism

Statue Location: British Museum