First Free Will Baptist Church - Ozark, Missouri
Baptist church in the Ozark Courthouse Square Historic District in Ozark, Missouri.

The First Free Will Baptist Church at 201 East Church Street was built in 1919 originally for the First Baptist Church. The massive church building is two stories and constructed of brick. The main entrance to the sanctuary is on the second story in the southwest corner of the building accessed by a wide set of stairs form the ground level to the second story. The church is in Gothic Revival style. The building suffered a major fire in 1937 when much of the interior and the roof were destroyed. The building was fully restored. A modern addition was added in 1967. The First Baptist moved from the building when they built a new building in town, now the building is occupied by the First Free Will Baptist Church.
Year photo was taken: 1937