Obnova rybníka Pekýlec, Vrtbo, PS, CZ, EU
Information table abou renovation pond Pekylec in small village Vrtbo.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Informacní tabule prináší informace o znovuvybudování místního rybníka, který byl zanesen hlínou a takrka zanikl.
Rybník byl vybagrován, byla opravena hráz a okolo ní vysázeny stromy, které budou ovlivnovat místní mikroklima.
Rybník bude pomáhat s akumulací vodní plochy a lepším zásobováním okolí. V cásti rybníka bylo vybudováno pásmo pro mokradní živocichy a rostliny. Je zde zaznamenám výskyt kunky žlutobriché.
Do rybníka byl nasazen pouze minimální pocet ryb, které si musí vystacit bez prikrmování.

The information sheet provides information about rebuilding a local pond, which was entered earth and almost disappeared.
The pond was dredged, the dam was repaired and trees planted around it, which will affect the local microclimate.
The pond will help with the accumulation of surface water supplies and better surroundings. In the pond was built zone for wetland animals and plants. There is a recorded occurrence bellied toad.
The pond was deployed only a minimum number of fish that have to make do without feeding.