Beyond the Vines - Bohemian National Cemetery, Chicago, IL
16T E 439963 N 4647514
Beyond the Vines is an outdoor columbarium (aka Eternal Luxury Skyboxes) for dedicated Chicago Cub fans.
Location: Illinois, United States

From the Friends of the Cemetery website:
"Beyond the Vines was conceived by the late Dennis Mascari, founder of the “Fans Forever” company. It was dedicated April 22, 2009. The 24 foot long wall has ivy, bricks, and seats from Wrigley Field.

Beyond the Vines is an outdoor columbarium for dedicated Cub fans like Russell Adams whose plaque states:
Russell H. Adams
Born in 1911, Died in 2009
"I saw Ruth & Gehrig play at Wrigley""

Visit the website for Beyond the Vines at (visit link) They state: "Prices for single niches start at $1195.00."

More about the cemetery from their website: (visit link)
"The Bohemian National Cemetery of Chicago is a Fraternal not for profit cemetery founded in 1877 by Bohemian, Moravian and Slovak immigrants and their descendants to provide a dignified place for burials free of religious restraints. The cemetery is available to all religions, nationalities and races. The cemetery is located on the north side of Chicago. It is situated on 122 acres bounded by Pulaski Road on the West, Foster Avenue on the South, Bryn Mawr Avenue on the North and Central Park Avenue - Northeastern Illinois University - on the East."

There are numerous waymarks of artistic grave markers and monuments at Bohemian National. If you have a chance to take one of the tours offered, it is definitely worth it.
Is Gravestone Showing Occupation or Hobby?: Hobby

What is depicted occupation or hobby?: baseball