Yacht Club Lokomotiva Plzen, Bolevecky rybnik, PM, CZ, EU
Yacht club in Large Bolevec pond, Pilsen, CZ.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Veslarsko plavecký klub vznikl v roce 1933, puvodne sídlil na rece Radbuže, brzy se prestehoval na nejvetší Bolevecký rybník. Druhá svetová válka zastavila rust klubu, proto oficiálne vzniká až v roce 1945. Do roku 1950 se budovalo zázemí na brehu rybníka. V roce 1973 prechází yacht klub pod Telovýchovnou jednotu Lokomottiva Plzen, kde je dodnes. Buduje nové zázemí a rozširuje svoji cinnost.

Klub porádá závody, vychovává mladé talenty, jedním z nejznámejších odchovancu je David Krížek, venuje se extremním závodum a trenuje profesionální závodníky.

Swimming Rowing Club was founded in 1933, originally lived on the river Radbuza, soon moved to the largest DinoPark. The Second World War stopped the growth of the club, so there is officially only in 1945. By 1950, the facilities built on the banks of the pond. In 1973 the yacht club goes under TJ Lokomottiva Pilsen, where he is today. It builds new facilities and expanding its activities.

The club organizes competitions, educates young talent, one of the most grown is David Krízek, dedicated to extreme races and trains professional athletes.

Yacht klub disponuje lodmi v techto trídách:
Yacht Club has ships in the following classes: