Oystermouth Castle, Swansea, Wales
30U E 430579 N 5714393
Oystermouth Castle is located in a beautiful location on the hill in Mumbles, With views overlooking Swansea Bay.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Oystermouth Castle is located in a beautiful location on the hill in Mumbles, With Stunning views overlooking Swansea Bay.

Oystermouth Castle is currently closed for preservation & repair work, lasting 4 years, and will re-open again in April 2012.

It opened for the Summer season on July 16 this year to celebrate the completion of the first phase of a four year conservation project.

It remained open throughout the summer and was run by the Friends of Oystermouth Castle.

Over the winter period, further works will take place, and it will be open from 1 April - 30 September 2012. You can take a look at the conservation work that's been done, and what is planned for the castle by taking a look at the Web link below.

Source Website:- (visit link)

Hours: