March 10, 1974 - National Heritage Museum - Lexington, MA
19T E 317866 N 4700625
This cornerstone - though it's not at the corner - laid by the Grand Lodge of Masons in Massachusetts, is to the National Heritage Museum, which was bicentennial gift of the Scottish Rite Northern Jurisdiction.

In Lexington, along Battle Road, is the National Heritage Museum, which is on the grounds of the Headquarters of the Scottish Rite Northern Jurisdiction, a branch of Freemasonry, is the National Heritage Museum. To the left of the entrance to the museum is a granite dated stone that is the 'cornerstone' to the building - though it is not at the corner. The specific text is listed below, but it states that it was laid on March 10, 1974 for the Scottish Rite Library and Museum by the Grand Lodge of Masons in Massachusetts.

The National Heritage Museum as it is now called is a smallish museum that is devoted to American history and culture. There are several permanent exhibits, including an exhibit about the Battle of Lexington and Concord, and many rotating displays that include Masonic artifacts and collections on tour. The museum was built to commemorate the country's bicentennial and was opened sometime in 1975.

The admission is free. Check the web site for days and times open.

Other Source:

Scottish Rite Northern Masonic Jurisdiction (National Heritage Museum):
Year of construction: 1974

Full inscription:
Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite Northern Masonic Jurisdiction Library and Museum [Double Headed Eagle Logo] Cornerstone laid by the Grand Lodge of Ancient and Accepted Masons of Massachusetts March 10, 1974