Crystal Ice Manufacturing and Cold Storage Building - Columbus, OH
Former manufacturing building that has had the first floor converted to a restaurant.
Location: Ohio, United States

From the Spaghetti Warehouse Website:

When the historic Crystal Ice Manufacturing and Cold Storage Building was built in 1891, it was the largest facility of its sort and considered state of the art in its time.

The manufacturing plant closed in 1965. The building remained vacant until Spaghetti Warehouse renovated it and opened for business in April 1978. The restaurant décor includes ornate decorations and antiques, including two New England church confessionals, an antique wood elevator from Germany, rare stained glass windows and a San Francisco trolley car. The one-way ammonia compressor from the original ice manufacturing facility is still in the lobby. The flywheel stands approximately 20 feet around.
Address::
397 W. Broad Street