Teusher Chocolatiers - New York City, NY
This store serves as the flagship store for Teusher Chocolates in the USA.
Location: New York, United States

This store is located in Rockefeller Center at 620 Fifth Avenue in New York City. Teusher is a Switzerland based firm headquatered in Zurich. It was founded in 1932. In addition to chocolates, the company also makes a wide array of pastries and cookies. The company is widely acclaimed for their truffles. Read more about them at (visit link)

The company's own history webpage (visit link) has only one paragraph:
"Teuscher Chocolates was founded more than 70 years ago in a small town in the Swiss Alps. A master chocolate maker embarked on a path that would make him one of the world's greatest chocolatiers. Dolf Teuscher skillfully blended the world's finest and only natural ingredients to produce his now famous recipes. Our chocolates are prepared fresh in our kitchen in Zurich and flown directly to all our stores in Europe, the United States, Canada and Asia. We hope the Teuscher experience will be one you will enjoy and remember."
Store Type: Chocolatier

Specialty: Truffles