The Queens Head, Pound Lane, Little Marlow, UK
The pub sign of the Queen's Head pub in the village of Little Marlow. Buckinghamshire, England.
Location: Southern England, United Kingdom

The Queens Head, Marlows little secret, lies in the heart of Little Marlow cladded in roses opposite the manor house. What more idyllic setting could there be to enjoy a delicious meal? Gourmet ingredients and expert preparation ensures that our food remains the best around. The Queens Head is a sixteenth century country pub showcasing expectional innovative modern brisish cuisine, in a cozy relaxed atmosphere. From the wooden beams and welcoming fire the rustic surroundings makes it a perfect spot to stop by for a drink or bite to eat. What can be better than the use of the freshest seasonal ingredients? A change in menu every few weeks for your tastebuds to explore! Whether it be to celebrate a special occasion, an intimate evening for two or one of their special evening or lunch menus, seasonally-inspired cuisine coupled with impeccable service is the order of the day at The Queens Head. The Queens Head changes their menu so frequently that the following menus are only examples of our current menus. We strive to keep up to date menu with what is seasonal and locally sourced. Here, at Marlow's Little Secret we welcome any event. Whether it be a birthday, a wedding or a corporate party, we can cater specifically to your requirements. Menus are flexible and extra space can be arranged inside and outside.