The Harrow, Cambridge Street, Aylesbury, UK
Harrow pub sign, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England.
Location: Southern England, United Kingdom

The Harrow is a 17th century pub with low beams and traditional homecooked pub food which is served all day everyday including roasts every Sunday. They also serve draught beers, wines and spirits for your enjoyment along with a lovely range of soft drinks for those non-drinkers, drivers and children. The fantastic atmosphere and friendly staff makes this pub a place where everyone wants to spend the day. The beer garden is the perfect place to relax in the summer with a cold refreshment, it also accommodates smokers. For all those sport fanatics there is Sky Sports, ESPN, Premier Plus and Pay Per View. Not a sports fan ? Not a problem, there is also live music nights available ! So why not come to The Harrow Today , its fun for all the family !