Grove Field - Camas, WA
Location: Washington, United States

Grove Airfield, located in Camas, Washington, is just five minutes from downtown Camas and 20 minutes east of Vancouver making it a convenient to the I-205 and I-5 corridors.

Whether you’re in need of fuel on your way north to Seattle or south to Eugene, or if you’re looking for a safe, secure location to store your aircraft, Grove Field provides all the necessary amenities you will require while on your journey including 65 individual hangers and a self-service fuel source.

Grove Field was founded in 1946 by Ward Grove, an avid flyer and a long time resident of Camas, Washington. Originally a grass field, the airstrip was paved in 1990. It has a runway with a distance of 2832 ft. and is 40 ft. wide allowing most single engine aircraft the ability to land at the field.

Grove Field is a part of the Port of Camas/Washougal area of responsibility and is governed under their jurisdiction. The Port is also responsible for the upkeep and maintenance of the airfield.

Grove Field Includes:

Asphalt Runway Radio Controlled Runway Lighting

Rotating Beacon For Night Flying

79 Aircraft Hangers Planes Available For Rent

24 Hour Fuel Source

Airport Statistics:

2832 ft. x 40 ft. Asphalt Runway

420 ft. Elevation

Runways: 7-25

Grove Field

632 NE 267th Ave.

Camas, WA. 98607.

Instructions for logging waymark: visit Grove Field. Log your impressions. A photograph is required of the Grove Field sign with you and/or your GPSr in the picture.

Type: Municipal

ICAO Airport Code: 1W1