Pace University - New York City, NY
Pace University was founded in 1906 as a small accounting school with just 13 students.
Location: New York, United States

With many campuses, this University is centered here at Park Row- once known as Newspaper Row. The University is a private institution with over 14,000 students (over 4,000 graduate students) and over 1,200 academic staff members.
From Wikipedia (visit link) :

"The University consists of the following schools each with a graduate and undergraduate division:

The College of Health Professions (2011)[Contains the Lienhard School of Nursing, 1966]
Dyson College of Arts & Sciences (1966)
Lubin School of Business (1906)
School of Education (1966)
School of Law (1976)
Seidenberg School of Computer Science & Information Systems (1983) - named in 2005 for Verizon Chairman/CEO & Pace alumnus.Susan M. Merritt served as founding Dean from its inception in 1983 for 25 years - the longest of any dean at Pace.
Pforzheimer Honors College (2003)
Adult & Continuing Education (formerly known as University College 1979-1984; School of Continuing Education 1968-1979)
World Trade Institute of Pace University (purchased from the Port Authority of New York and New Jersey in 1997 - originally located on the 55th floor of 1 World Trade Center until September 11, 2001, reopened in 2003, closed in 2005.)
[edit] CampusesPace University campuses are located in New York City and Westchester County, in Pleasantville, Briarcliff Manor, and White Plains. The University's shuttle service provides transportation between the New York City, White Plains, and Pleasantville-Briarcliff campuses. Furthermore, Pace University has a high school located just ten blocks away from the University's New York City campus (see Pace University High School)."
Name: Pace University

Location/Address: