Old Draper City Hall - Draper, Utah
Located on 12441 South 900 East is this 1912 building which is haunted according to strangeusa.com
Location: Utah, United States

Here is the story which is taken from their website:

At one time this old building was once a school house. It was later turned into the city hall. It is located next to the city cemetery so this may help feed the paranormal activity to the building. The police station was in the city hall and some of the officers have reported that late at night they have heard voices echo in the hall as well as footsteps but no one was found inside. Lights have turned on by themselves and on the top floor where there is no air conditioning, a former employee reported a chilling drop in temperature and as he looked down the hall, he saw an apparition of a woman who disappeared in thin air.
Public access?:
The Draper Historical Society is located in the south end of the main floor of the old Draper School, and former City Hall, at 12441 South 900 East, Draper, UT 84020. Their telephone number is (801) 495-3476.

Visting hours:
Make sure you contact them as the hours change.