Rockville, Utah
12S E 318728 N 4114708
Rockville Town Hall, located at 43 E Main Street, shares its building with the local US Post Office.
Location: Utah, United States

Rockville, originally named Adventure, was settled under the direction of Orson Pratt, a name well-known in the history of Mormon settlement of all of southwestern Utah. When the adventure turned out to be mostly hard, back-breaking work because of the rocky nature of the soil, the current name was given to the community.

Because of Rockville's adherence to its original roots and committment to preserving its historic heritage, Rockville has been called "The Last Treasure Left in Utah".

Name: Rockville Town Hall

43 E Main Street