Saint James (VTA)
The Saint James VTA station is at St James Park in downtown San Jose.

"Saint James is a light rail station operated by Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority. The station is located located in Downtown San Jose, California on 1st and 2nd Streets between Saint James and Saint John Streets. The northbound platform is on 1st Street (the address is 150 N. First Street); the southbound platform is on 2nd Street (the address is 101 N. Second Street). Saint James is served by both the Alum Rock–Santa Teresa and Mountain View–Winchester light rail lines. The platforms at Saint James station are separated by the western half of the historic Saint James Park." (visit link)