SDH Plasy, CZ, EU
Pozarni zbrojnice mesta Plasy. / The fire department of city Plasy.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Sbor dobrovolnych hasicu Plasy je starym sborem neb oslavil jiz vice nez 121 let sveho trvani. V prubehu doby trvani najdete obdobi velmi bohata na cinnost, ale i leta neuspechu. Sbor v osmdesatych letech minuleho stoleti prozival bohata a krasna leta. V cinnosti odborne mel radu dobrych a uspesnych zasahu za ktera se mu dostalo oceneni i od vrcholnych organu hasicu. Na poli spolecenskem a pro zivot mesta byl nepostradatelnym ucastnikem a organizatorem. Sbor se venoval i vychove mladeho hasicskeho dorostu s nemalymi uspechy. Sboru bylo umozneno vybudovat velmi ucelne zarizeni pro cinnost, ale hlavne pro techniku. V roce 1988 byl zrizen Verejny pozarni utvar. Rada clenu postupne presla do utvaru na profesionalni uroven a cinnost sboru dobrovolnych hasicu zacala upadat. Protoze mladi odesli a nebyl kdo by techniku obsluhoval a to hlavne u zasahu. Mesto tedy rozhodlo, ze pozarni zabezpeceni pro mesto ze zakona budou zajistovat hasici Horni Hradiste a tez prevedlo i cast techniky.

Volunteer fire company Plasy is an old college since celebrated more than 121let its existence. During the duration of the period will find a very rich work, but even years of failure. The choir in the eighties of last century, lived a rich and beautiful summers. The training activities have many good and successful interventions for which he received awards from the top authorities firefighters. In the field of social and city life was an indispensable participant and organizer. The choir is dedicated to the education of young fire cadets with considerable success. Corps was able to build a very useful device for work, but for the technique. In 1988 was established public fire department. A number of members gradually moved into the body at a professional level and activities of volunteer firemen began to decline. Because the young have left and who would not be manipulated and technology especially for interventions. The city then decided to fire safety for the city of the Act will provide firefighters Horni Hradiste and also transferred as part of the technique.

free counters
Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer