Eggstraordinary Art-Cumming, Georgia VFW
One of 25 artfully decorated eggs in Cumming, Georgia

These eggs are located all over Forsyth County. Each egg is decorated in different artwork. This piece is placed outside the nearby VFW and honors our soldiers.

The eggs are placed with the help of Forsyth County Parks and Recreation Department, Sawnee Artists Association,Cumming - Forsyth Arts Council and the funding is provided by Forsyth County Arts Alliance.
The Sawnee Woman’s Club allows clubs,organizations, churches, schools and businesses to take part in this fun outdoor art exhibit. The eggs are painted according to location specifications and the artist's interpretation.

The egg shape itself was chosen to honor Forsyth’s historical poultry industry. There are 25 eggs featured throughout Forsyth County and are a wonderful addition to our already beautiful landscape.
Title: Eggstrodinary Outdoor Art Exhibit

Artist: An Aspen Roberts