WW II memorial, Velke Levare, SK, EU
WW II memorial near Church Holy Virgin in Velke Levare, SK
Location: Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia

V roce 1930 byl u kostela Panny Marie postaven pomník padlým vojákum z první svetové války. Pomník tvorí padlý voják, kterého drží andel. Nad nimi je na pilíri socha Ježíše Krista.
V roce 1949 byla na nej doplnena jména 17 padlých vojáku z druhé svetové války.

In 1930, the church of the Virgin Mary built a monument to fallen soldiers from the First World War. The monument consists of a fallen soldier, who keeps an angel. Above these are the pillars of statue of of Jesus Christ.
In 1949 it added the names of 17 fallen soldiers from World War II.

Jména padlých - Names of fallen soldiers:
Baláž Ján, Baláž Jozef, Baláž Konštantín, Baláž Mikuláš, Blažek Jozef, Dúnar Michal, Dúška Ján, Gregor Ján, Holek František, Hóz Ján, Kudia Jozef, Kuník Martin, Lukácek Jozef, Michálek Ján, Miiller Ján, Múller Viktor, Zelenka Jozef.
Date of Dedication: 01/01/1949

Property Permission: Public

Access times: From: 12:00 AM To: 11:59 PM

Location of waymark:
Stefanikova street
Velke Levare, Bratislavsky kraj Slovakia

Commemoration: Baláž Ján, Baláž Jozef, Baláž Konštantín, Baláž Mikuláš, Blažek Jozef, Dúnar Michal, Dúška Ján, Gregor Ján, Holek František, Hóz Ján, Kudia Jozef, Kuník Martin, Lukáček Jozef, Michálek Ján, Miiller Ján, Múller Viktor, Zelenka Jozef.