Kostel Nanebevzeti Panny Marie, Tachov, CZ, EU
33U E 329691 N 5518694
Kostel Nanebevzeti Panny Marie v historickem centru Tachova. / Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary in the historic center of Tachov.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Arcidekansky kostel Nanebevzeti Panny Marie se nachazi severne od namesti. Jedna se trojlodni pozdne gotickou stavbu. Presbytar je petiboce uzavren. Pri jizni strane je puvodni sakristie a pri severni strane nova sakristie z pocatku 20. stol s oratori v patre. Vez je pri zapadnim vchodu s prujezdem. Zarizeni kostela je prevazne z konce 17. stol.

Archdeacon Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary is located north of the square. It is a three-aisled late Gothic building. The presbytery is pentagonal. When the original south side of the sacristy and the north side of the new sacristy of the early 20th tables with an oratory on the floor. The tower is at the western entrance to the passage. The church is primarily a late 17th century.

free counters
Building Materials: Stone