Poutni kostel sv. Anny Sametreti, Pernolec, CZ, EU
33U E 332916 N 5516967
Poutni kostel sv. Anny Sametreti nad vesnici Pernolec. / The pilgrimage church of St. Anna Samatreti above the village Pernolec.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

K Pernolci nalezi tez poutni kostel sv. Anny Sametreti nad vesnici pri silnici na Tachov (II/199). Podobne jako u vetsiny poutnich mist se zde traduje povest o zazracnem svatem obrazku, ktery se vzdy po premisteni vrati na sve puvodni misto - starou borovici. Pozdeji - asi v r.1723 - na tomto miste u studanky vystavel majitel lesa, jisty Mergl, malou drevenou kapli a obrazek byl do ni prenesen. Kolem r.1826 dal knize Windischgratz na miste kaple vystavet pseudogotickou svatyni o rozmerech 5 x 7,5 m. Soucasny pseudoromansky kostel byl na naklady Windischgratzu vystaven v letech 1898-1902. Zulove kvadry na tuto rozmernou stavbu byly lamany v tachovskem lesnim reviru Randesvous. Stavba byla vybudovana stavitelem J.Kraussem z Tachova za 80.000 zlatych.

The pilgrimage church of St. Anna Samatreti above the village Pernolec on the road Tachov (II/199). Like most places of pilgrimage here tell the tale of miraculous holy image, which is always a move back to its original location - the old pine. Later - about r.1723 - at this point by the well built by the forest owner, a certain Mergl, a small wooden chapel and the image was transferred to it. Around 1826 the prince gave Windischgrätz the chapel shrine built pseudo-5 x 7.5 m. The current church was a pseudo-cost Windischgrätzs built between 1898-1902. The granite blocks on the dimensional structure has been breaking ground Randesvous Tachov forest. The building was built by architect J. Krauss of Tachov for 80,000 gold.

Church Name: Poutni kostel sv. Anny Sametreti

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes