Kostelík U Ježíška, U Ježíška, PM, CZ, EU
Small baroque catholic church in Pilsen, U Jeziska str.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Kostelík stojí na míste bývalé barokní kaple. V její blízkosti si nechal zbudovat predmestskou usedlost lékar a primátor Pavel Helffner z Helfferstreu.
Prestavbu z kaple na kostelík (1746) vedl stavitel Matej Ondrej Kondel (1686 – 1758), interiéry upravil prední malír a freskar František Julius Lux.
Na konci 18. st. koupila kostelík zvonarská rodina Perneru, kostelík byl znovu rozšíren (1806) a pod kostelem byla zrízena rodinná hrobka. Práce vedl Antonín Barth.
Sláva kostelíku U Ježíška trvala zhruba sto let. To se Pernerové odstehovali z Plzne a kostelík zacal chátrat.
Malá oprava byla v roce 1934, vedl ji architekt Hanuš Zápal.
Velké rekonstrukce se kostelík dockal až v roce 2002. Byla zrestaurována barokní výzdoba, jediné dochované varhany z dílny Jana Leopolda Rausche z prelomu 18. a 19. století a rokokový oltár.

The church stands on the site of the former Chapel. In the vicinity of a suburban house built by the doctor and mayor of Paul Helffner Helfferstreu.
Reconstruction from the chapel to the church (1746) led by architect Matthew Kondel Andrew (1686 - 1758), edited by leading painters, interior and fresco painter Julius Francis Lux.
In the late 18 Wed family bought the church bell Perner church was again enlarged (1806) and the church was established family tomb. Work led by Anthony Barth.
The Glory of the Church of Jesus lasted about one hundred years. It Pernerova moved from Pilsen and the church began to decay.
A small correction was in 1934, led by architect Hanus inflammation.
Major reconstruction of the church was finished in 2002. It was restored baroque decoration, the only surviving organ by Jan Leopold Rausch from the late 18th and 19 century rococo altar.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Small religious objects (waychapels and columns of the crucification)